Saturday 22 December 2018

Division 2

14:00
Churchstoke Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Abermule Reserves
14:00
Four Crosses Reserves
L - W
Llanwddyn
14:00
Kerry Reserves
P - P
Newtown Wanderers
14:00
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
6 - 2 Full time
Llanfechain
14:00
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
P - P
Trefonen
14:00
Llanymynech
P - P
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:00
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
P - P
Llansantffraid Reserves

Saturday 15 December 2018

Division 2

14:00
Abermule Reserves
P - P
Four Crosses Reserves
14:00
Kerry Reserves
P - P
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
14:00
Llanfechain
P - P
Llanymynech
14:00
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
P - P
Newtown Wanderers
14:00
Llanwddyn
P - P
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
14:00
Welshpool Town Reserves
P - P
Churchstoke Reserves

Division 1

14:00
Forden United
P - P
Meifod
14:00
Guilsfield Reserves
P - P
Llanfair United Reserves
14:00
Llangedwyn
P - P
Trewern
14:00
Maesyrhandir
P - P
Llanfyllin Town

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Trefonen
vs
Bishops Castle

Saturday 8 December 2018

Division 1

14:00
Bishops Castle
16 - 0 Full time
Maesyrhandir
14:00
Llanfyllin Town
P - P
Forden United
14:00
Trewern
P - P
Guilsfield Reserves

Division 2

14:00
Llanfechain
3 - 3 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
14:00
Llanymynech
P - P
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:00
Newtown Wanderers
P - P
Abermule Reserves
14:00
Trefonen
8 - 0 Full time
Four Crosses Reserves
14:00
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Llanwddyn
14:00
Welshpool Town Reserves
9 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves

Tanners Town Cup 18-19 - Round 1

13:30
Bishops Castle
vs
Llanfair United Reserves

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Meifod

Tuesday 4 December 2018

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Llanfechain
19:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Llanrhaeadr Reserves

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - round 3

19:30
Guilsfield Reserves
vs
Forden United

Saturday 1 December 2018

Division 2

14:00
Churchstoke Reserves
P - P
Llanwddyn
14:00
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
14:00
Trefonen
8 - 0 Full time
Kerry Reserves
14:00
Welshpool Town Reserves
P - P
Llansantffraid Reserves

Division 1

14:00
Forden United
P - P
Bishops Castle
14:00
Llangedwyn
3 - 1 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves
14:00
Meifod
0 - 6 Full time
Guilsfield Reserves
14:00
Trewern
A - A
Llanfyllin Town

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Four Crosses Reserves
vs
Maesyrhandir

Latest news

League News
General League News

Guilsfield Crowned Division 1 Champions

Forden are Division 2 Champions
General Forden are Division 2 Champions

Reformed Forden make an immediate return to Division 1

top goal scorers
General top goal scorers

End of April leaderboard

Montgomeryshire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe