Saturday 24 November 2018

Division 2

14:00
Abermule Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
14:00
Llanfechain
2 - 2 Full time
Newtown Wanderers
14:00
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
14:00
Llanwddyn
0 - 2 Full time
Kerry Reserves
14:00
Llanymynech
5 - 5 Full time
Trefonen

Division 1

14:00
Bishops Castle
3 - 2 Full time
Trewern

Saturday 17 November 2018

Division 2

14:00
Abermule Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
14:00
Kerry Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:00
Newtown Wanderers
6 - 1 Full time
Llanwddyn
14:00
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
14:00
Welshpool Town Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Llanfechain

Division 1

14:00
Llanfyllin Town
0 - 2 Full time
Llangedwyn

Saturday 10 November 2018

Division 1

14:00
Bishops Castle
5 - 0 Full time
Meifod
14:00
Llanfyllin Town
0 - 6 Full time
Guilsfield Reserves

Division 2

14:00
Churchstoke Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Llanfechain
14:00
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
14 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
14:00
Llansantffraid Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Abermule Reserves
14:00
Newtown Wanderers
P - P
Four Crosses Reserves
14:00
Welshpool Town Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Llanwddyn

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Forden United
12 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

13:30
Trewern
0 - 1 Full time
Llangedwyn

Tuesday 6 November 2018

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
vs
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
19:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
vs
Kerry Reserves

Saturday 3 November 2018

Division 2

13:30
Abermule Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Llanfechain
13:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Kerry Reserves
13:30
Newtown Wanderers
3 - 3 Full time
Four Crosses Reserves
13:30
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
P - P
Churchstoke Reserves

Division 1

14:00
Forden United
9 - 1 Full time
Maesyrhandir
14:00
Meifod
6 - 1 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Llanfyllin Town
vs
Llansantffraid Reserves
13:30
Llanymynech
1 - 5 Full time
Guilsfield Reserves

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

13:30
Trefonen
5 - 3 Full time
Llanwddyn

Latest news

League News
General League News

Guilsfield Crowned Division 1 Champions

Forden are Division 2 Champions
General Forden are Division 2 Champions

Reformed Forden make an immediate return to Division 1

top goal scorers
General top goal scorers

End of April leaderboard

Montgomeryshire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe