Saturday 24 November 2018

Division 2

14:00
Abermule Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
14:00
Llanfechain
2 - 2 Full time
Newtown Wanderers
14:00
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
14:00
Llanwddyn
0 - 2 Full time
Kerry Reserves
14:00
Llanymynech
5 - 5 Full time
Trefonen

Division 1

14:00
Bishops Castle
3 - 2 Full time
Trewern

Saturday 17 November 2018

Division 2

14:00
Abermule Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
14:00
Kerry Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:00
Newtown Wanderers
6 - 1 Full time
Llanwddyn
14:00
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
14:00
Welshpool Town Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Llanfechain

Division 1

14:00
Llanfyllin Town
0 - 2 Full time
Llangedwyn

Saturday 10 November 2018

Division 1

14:00
Bishops Castle
5 - 0 Full time
Meifod
14:00
Llanfyllin Town
0 - 6 Full time
Guilsfield Reserves

Division 2

14:00
Churchstoke Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Llanfechain
14:00
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
14 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
14:00
Llansantffraid Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Abermule Reserves
14:00
Newtown Wanderers
P - P
Four Crosses Reserves
14:00
Welshpool Town Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Llanwddyn

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Forden United
12 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

13:30
Trewern
0 - 1 Full time
Llangedwyn

Tuesday 6 November 2018

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
vs
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
19:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
vs
Kerry Reserves

Saturday 3 November 2018

Division 2

13:30
Abermule Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Llanfechain
13:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Kerry Reserves
13:30
Newtown Wanderers
3 - 3 Full time
Four Crosses Reserves
13:30
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
P - P
Churchstoke Reserves

Division 1

14:00
Forden United
9 - 1 Full time
Maesyrhandir
14:00
Meifod
6 - 1 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Llanfyllin Town
vs
Llansantffraid Reserves
13:30
Llanymynech
1 - 5 Full time
Guilsfield Reserves

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

13:30
Trefonen
5 - 3 Full time
Llanwddyn

Latest news

Forden are Division 2 Champions
General Forden are Division 2 Champions

Reformed Forden make an immediate return to Division 1

top goal scorers
General top goal scorers

End of April leaderboard

top goal scorers
General top goal scorers

Lots of time for things to change at the top of the scoring charts

Montgomeryshire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe