Saturday 27 October 2018

Division 1

15:00
Forden United
3 - 2 Full time
Trewern
14:30
Guilsfield Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Maesyrhandir
14:30
Llanfair United Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Bishops Castle
14:30
Meifod
5 - 0 Full time
Llanfyllin Town

Division 2

14:30
Llanfechain
3 - 3 Full time
Four Crosses Reserves
14:30
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Kerry Reserves
18:00
Llansantffraid Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Llanwddyn
14:30
Llanymynech
7 - 1 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
14:30
Newtown Wanderers
4 - 2 Full time
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
14:30
Trefonen
6 - 0 Full time
Abermule Reserves
14:30
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves

Saturday 20 October 2018

Division 2

14:30
Abermule Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Kerry Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
14:30
Llanfechain
6 - 2 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
14:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Four Crosses Reserves
14:30
Newtown Wanderers
3 - 2 Full time
Trefonen

Division 1

14:30
Llanfair United Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Forden United
14:30
Llanfyllin Town
0 - 4 Full time
Bishops Castle
14:30
Meifod
1 - 2 Full time
Maesyrhandir
14:30
Trewern
P - P
Guilsfield Reserves

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Division 2

19:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Llanymynech

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

19:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
vs
Forden United

Saturday 13 October 2018

Division 2

14:30
Churchstoke Reserves
P - P
Four Crosses Reserves
14:30
Kerry Reserves
P - P
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
14:30
Llanfechain
2 - 2 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Llanwddyn
P - P
Abermule Reserves
14:30
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
6 - 2 Full time
Newtown Wanderers

Division 1

14:30
Guilsfield Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Meifod
14:30
Maesyrhandir
1 - 2 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves

Saturday 6 October 2018

Division 2

14:30
Churchstoke Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves

Division 1

14:30
Trewern
5 - 2 Full time
Meifod

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:30
Four Crosses Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
14:30
Llanfechain
3 - 0 Full time
Abermule Reserves

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:30
Kerry Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves

Tanners Town Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:30
Llanfyllin Town
2 - 3 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
14:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
2 - 6 Full time
Maesyrhandir

Latest news

League News
General League News

Guilsfield Crowned Division 1 Champions

Forden are Division 2 Champions
General Forden are Division 2 Champions

Reformed Forden make an immediate return to Division 1

top goal scorers
General top goal scorers

End of April leaderboard

Montgomeryshire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe