Saturday 29 September 2018

Division 1

14:30
Forden United
P - P
Llanfair United Reserves

Division 2

17:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
6 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
17:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves

Saturday 22 September 2018

Division 2

14:30
Abermule Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Kerry Reserves
14:30
Churchstoke Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Four Crosses Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Llanymynech
14:30
Llanfechain
5 - 0 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
17:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:30
Llanwddyn
0 - 20 Full time
Trefonen
17:30
Newtown Wanderers
3 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves

Division 1

12:00
Bishops Castle
6 - 1 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves
14:30
Llanfyllin Town
1 - 4 Full time
Trewern
14:30
Llangedwyn
0 - 1 Full time
Guilsfield Reserves
14:30
Meifod
1 - 3 Full time
Forden United

Thursday 20 September 2018

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
vs
Waterloo Rovers Reserves

Tuesday 18 September 2018

Division 2

19:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Newtown Wanderers

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

19:30
Caersws Reserves
vs
Kerry Reserves

Saturday 15 September 2018

Division 2

14:30
Abermule Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Llanwddyn
14:30
Four Crosses Reserves
P - P
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:30
Kerry Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Trefonen
14:30
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Llanfechain
14:30
Llanymynech
2 - 2 Full time
Newtown Wanderers

Division 1

14:30
Llanfair United Reserves
P - P
Bishops Castle
14:30
Llangedwyn
2 - 2 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
14:30
Maesyrhandir
3 - 3 Full time
Trewern

Friday 14 September 2018

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

19:30
Guilsfield Reserves
9 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves

Saturday 8 September 2018

Division 1

14:30
Bishops Castle
5 - 1 Full time
Llangedwyn
14:30
Forden United
2 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
14:30
Llanfair United Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Maesyrhandir

Division 2

14:30
Four Crosses Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
14:30
Newtown Wanderers
6 - 0 Full time
Llanfechain
14:30
Trefonen
3 - 1 Full time
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:30
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Abermule Reserves

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:30
Llanymynech
1 - 3 Full time
Meifod

Tuesday 4 September 2018

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Llanymynech
19:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Trefonen

Saturday 1 September 2018

Division 1

14:30
Forden United
3 - 0 Full time
Llangedwyn
14:30
Llanfyllin Town
2 - 1 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves

Division 2

14:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
Four Crosses Reserves
14:30
Llanymynech
6 - 0 Full time
Kerry Reserves
14:30
Newtown Wanderers
P - P
Llanfyllin Town Reserves

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:30
Bishops Castle
7 - 1 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Churchstoke Reserves
0 - 7 Full time
Maesyrhandir
17:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Llanwddyn
14:30
Meifod
4 - 0 Full time
Llanfechain
14:30
Trefonen
4 - 3 Full time
Abermule Reserves
14:30
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Trewern

Latest news

League News
General League News

Guilsfield Crowned Division 1 Champions

Forden are Division 2 Champions
General Forden are Division 2 Champions

Reformed Forden make an immediate return to Division 1

top goal scorers
General top goal scorers

End of April leaderboard

Montgomeryshire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe