Saturday 29 September 2018

Division 1

14:30
Forden United
P - P
Llanfair United Reserves

Division 2

17:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
6 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
17:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves

Saturday 22 September 2018

Division 2

14:30
Abermule Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Kerry Reserves
14:30
Churchstoke Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Four Crosses Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Llanymynech
14:30
Llanfechain
5 - 0 Full time
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
17:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:30
Llanwddyn
0 - 20 Full time
Trefonen
17:30
Newtown Wanderers
3 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers Reserves

Division 1

12:00
Bishops Castle
6 - 1 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves
14:30
Llanfyllin Town
1 - 4 Full time
Trewern
14:30
Llangedwyn
0 - 1 Full time
Guilsfield Reserves
14:30
Meifod
1 - 3 Full time
Forden United

Thursday 20 September 2018

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
vs
Waterloo Rovers Reserves

Tuesday 18 September 2018

Division 2

19:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Newtown Wanderers

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

19:30
Caersws Reserves
vs
Kerry Reserves

Saturday 15 September 2018

Division 2

14:30
Abermule Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Llanwddyn
14:30
Four Crosses Reserves
P - P
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:30
Kerry Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Trefonen
14:30
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Llanfechain
14:30
Llanymynech
2 - 2 Full time
Newtown Wanderers

Division 1

14:30
Llanfair United Reserves
P - P
Bishops Castle
14:30
Llangedwyn
2 - 2 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
14:30
Maesyrhandir
3 - 3 Full time
Trewern

Friday 14 September 2018

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

19:30
Guilsfield Reserves
9 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves

Saturday 8 September 2018

Division 1

14:30
Bishops Castle
5 - 1 Full time
Llangedwyn
14:30
Forden United
2 - 1 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
14:30
Llanfair United Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Maesyrhandir

Division 2

14:30
Four Crosses Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Llanfyllin Town Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Churchstoke Reserves
14:30
Newtown Wanderers
6 - 0 Full time
Llanfechain
14:30
Trefonen
3 - 1 Full time
Llansantffraid Reserves
14:30
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Abermule Reserves

Llandantffraid FC Village Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:30
Llanymynech
1 - 3 Full time
Meifod

Tuesday 4 September 2018

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Llanymynech
19:30
Welshpool Town Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Trefonen

Saturday 1 September 2018

Division 1

14:30
Forden United
3 - 0 Full time
Llangedwyn
14:30
Llanfyllin Town
2 - 1 Full time
Llanfair United Reserves

Division 2

14:30
Llanrhaeadr Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
Four Crosses Reserves
14:30
Llanymynech
6 - 0 Full time
Kerry Reserves
14:30
Newtown Wanderers
P - P
Llanfyllin Town Reserves

Boys & Boden League Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:30
Bishops Castle
7 - 1 Full time
Welshpool Town Reserves
14:30
Churchstoke Reserves
0 - 7 Full time
Maesyrhandir
17:30
Llansantffraid Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Llanwddyn
14:30
Meifod
4 - 0 Full time
Llanfechain
14:30
Trefonen
4 - 3 Full time
Abermule Reserves
14:30
Waterloo Rovers Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Trewern

Latest news

Forden are Division 2 Champions
General Forden are Division 2 Champions

Reformed Forden make an immediate return to Division 1

top goal scorers
General top goal scorers

End of April leaderboard

top goal scorers
General top goal scorers

Lots of time for things to change at the top of the scoring charts

Montgomeryshire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe